Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

At Unlocked Potential Pty Ltd, I am committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to my website, and customer of my business. I use the information collected about you to maximise the services that provided to you. I respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

 

Storage And Security Of Your Information

I respect the privacy of you, my online visitors. I may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. I receive and store information you enter on this website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable me to send information or process your product order and I may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with me for customer support enquiries.

I may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding this website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with me. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let me know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

I use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in my possession or control. I will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than my service providers who assist me in providing the information and/or services I am are providing to you.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to me by email, or which I obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by me on a non-confidential basis. I am also free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, I will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

 

Disclosure Of Your Information

I do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. I will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of SHARRONKEOGH.com, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

I may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

I may however use, in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, I may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

 

Security

I strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to this website, and I periodically update security measures in light of current technologies.

 

Links

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that I am not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. I encourage my users to be aware, when you leave this website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

 

Change In Privacy Policy

As I plan to ensure this privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. I may modify this policy at any time, in my sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about this privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact me at sharron@sharronkeogh.com and I will respond within 48 hours.


COPYRIGHT NOTICE

This website and its contents are the copyright of Unlocked Potential Pty Ltd © 2020. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following. You may print or download contents to a local hard disk for your personal and non commercial use only. You may copy some extracts only to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with my express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. You may not transmit it or store it on any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.